‹ Back to the world map Chassis grid

Triumph Roadster World Map – Statistics

Live figures from the world map · base Roadsters and confirmed entries · as of 22.10.2026, 07:20

590Total entries
65Total restoring
280Total in use
127Total for sale 14Total scrapped 104Total unknown

Countries by number of Roadsters

Existing Roadsters only (scrapped cars excluded)

  1. 1.United Kingdom235
  2. 2.United States95
  3. 3.Germany63
  4. 4.Italy35
  5. 5.Australia27
  6. 6.Netherlands25
  7. 7.France16
  8. 7.Switzerland16
  9. 9.Austria11
  10. 10.Belgium10
  11. 11.Canada8
  12. 12.Ireland6
  13. 13.New Zealand5
  14. 14.Denmark4
  15. 15.Spain3
  16. 16.Japan2
  17. 16.Malta2
  18. 16.Poland2
  19. 16.Portugal2
  20. 20.Cyprus1
  21. 20.Greece1
  22. 20.Isle of Man1
  23. 20.Kenya1
  24. 20.Luxembourg1
  25. 20.Slovakia1
  26. 20.South Africa1
  27. 20.Sweden1
  28. 20.Thailand1

Roadsters per country

CountryRoadstersRestoringIn useFor saleScrappedUnknown
United Kingdom238309059356
United States10093932515
Germany641045612
Italy351158011
Australia31616243
Netherlands251131100
France16112201
Switzerland16010303
Austria11010001
Belgium10010000
Canada824002
Ireland614100
New Zealand511003
Denmark402200
Spain300003
Japan202000
Malta211000
Poland210001
Portugal200002
Cyprus101000
Greece101000
Isle of Man101000
Israel100010
Kenya110000
Luxembourg101000
Slovakia101000
South Africa100100
Sweden100001
Thailand101000
Total5906528012714104

Roadsters with unknown status (104)

Do you know this car? Register it here

X464
X464 (Prototype)
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1946
United Kingdom
More about this car ›
TRD0019
TRD0019
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1946
United Kingdom
TRD0135
TRD0135
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1946
United States
TRD0236
TRD0236
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1946
Canada
TRD0245
TRD0245
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1946
United Kingdom
TRD0284
TRD0284
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1946
United States
TRD0333
TRD0333
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1946
New Zealand
TRD0414
TRD0414
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1946
United States
TRD0463
TRD0463
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United Kingdom
TRD0485
TRD0485
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
Sweden
TRD0614
TRD0614
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
Italy
TRD0622
TRD0622
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United Kingdom
TRD0636
TRD0636
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
Portugal
TRD0660
TRD0660
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United Kingdom
TRD0676
TRD0676
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
Italy
TRD0868
TRD0868
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United Kingdom
TRD0890
TRD0890
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United States
TRD0898
TRD0898
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United Kingdom
TRD0910
TRD0910
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United Kingdom
TRD0915
TRD0915
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
Switzerland
TRD0957
TRD0957
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
Portugal
TRD1160
TRD1160
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
Spain
TRD1191
TRD1191
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United Kingdom
TRD1246
TRD1246
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United States
TRD1310
TRD1310
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United States
TRD1312
TRD1312
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
Switzerland
TRD1335
TRD1335
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United States
TRD1384
TRD1384
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United States
TRD1400
TRD1400
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United Kingdom
TRD1421
TRD1421
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD1426
TRD1426
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD1443
TRD1443
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United Kingdom
TRD1450
TRD1450
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
Germany
TRD1472
TRD1472
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD1482
TRD1482
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United States
TRD1503
TRD1503
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1947
United Kingdom
TRD1647
TRD1647
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
Canada
TRD1704
TRD1704
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD1717
TRD1717
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD1776
TRD1776
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD1796
TRD1796
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
Italy
TRD1845
TRD1845
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD1945
TRD1945
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD1996
TRD1996
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD2006
TRD2006
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD2038
TRD2038
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD2201
TRD2201
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
New Zealand
TRD2206
TRD2206
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRD2277
TRD2277
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD2280
TRD2280
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD2286
TRD2286
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD2312
TRD2312
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
Spain
TRD2327
TRD2327
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD2369
TRD2369
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD2415
TRD2415
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD2420
TRD2420
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRD2429
TRD2429
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1948
United States
TRA0131
TRA0131
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1948
United States
TRA0254
TRA0254
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRA0303
TRA0303
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRA0446
TRA0446
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1948
United Kingdom
TRA0527
TRA0527
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA0532
TRA0532
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA0536
TRA0536
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Italy
TRA0562
TRA0562
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Germany
TRA0588
TRA0588
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Switzerland
TRA0619
TRA0619
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA0640
TRA0640
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA0655
TRA0655
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
New Zealand
TRA0723
TRA0723
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United States
TRA0786
TRA0786
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA0807
TRA0807
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Italy
TRA0828
TRA0828
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Italy
TRA0846
TRA0846
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Italy
TRA0855
TRA0855
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA0943
TRA0943
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Italy
TRA1022
TRA1022
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA1212
TRA1212
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA1260
TRA1260
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Italy
TRA1325
TRA1325
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA1362
TRA1362
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
France
TRA1390
TRA1390
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA1401
TRA1401
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA1421
TRA1421
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Australia
TRA1451
TRA1451
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA1472
TRA1472
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA1492
TRA1492
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA1499
TRA1499
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Spain
TRA1562
TRA1562
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United States
TRA1564
TRA1564
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Italy
TRA1572
TRA1572
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Poland
TRA1621
TRA1621
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Italy
TRA1677
TRA1677
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United States
TRA1769
TRA1769
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Austria
TRA1784
TRA1784
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Australia
TRA1849
TRA1849
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United States
TRA1920
TRA1920
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA1969
TRA1969
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA1972
TRA1972
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA1989
TRA1989
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
United Kingdom
TRA1716
TRA1716
Model: 2000 · Year of production: 1949
Australia
TRD0001
TRD0001
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1946
United Kingdom
TRD0002
TRD0002
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1946
United Kingdom
TRD0013
TRD0013
Model: 1800 · Year of production: 1946
United Kingdom

‹ Back to the world map

Flag graphics: www.nationalflaggen.de